[ X ]

You don't have an Account yet?

Finish your orders faster, access your Collection and if you're already a CPS Member, use your fees, by creating an Account.

Create an Account

Login

I forgot my password

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The processing of your data complies with the legislation on personal data protection, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (‘GDPR’). They are subjected to digital processing and will integrate the CPS database for the purpose of registration and presentation of other products and services, as well as institutional information.

In accordance with the law, providing your data is optional and the right to access, correct and delete any information directly connected to you is ensured, whether in person or writing to:

CPS - CENTRO PORTUGUÊS DE SERIGRAFIA, SA
Rua dos Industriais, 6 1249-023 Lisboa PORTUGAL
T. +351 213 933 260
F. +351 213 933 269
E-mail: contacto@cps.pt

 

PRIVACY POLICY - CPS MEMBERS

The personal data collected in the registration form will be integrated in the CPS databases, with the purpose of legitimately pursuing the contractual and legal duties deriving from the contract celebrated between you and the CPS, in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016), namely allowing the legal processing of fee payments and the compliance with all the remaining conditions – rights and duties of the members – and also, under that scope, sending invitations to exhibitions, art fairs and other events, as well as regular information on the cultural activity of the CPS through the CPS newsletter.

The data processing is digital, under strict compliance with the legislation on personal data protection, stored in a specific database, and under no circumstance will the collected data be:

• Used for purposes other than those which the law or the subscription contract allow;

• Given to any entity to whom their presentation is not compulsory (such as the Treasury); and

• Kept beyond the largest necessary period for fiscal purposes.

 

The collected personal data are the strictly necessary elements for the fulfilment of the declared duties and purposes, and you are always entitled to:

• Access, correct, delete (under the legal conditions) and restrict the processing (under the legal conditions) of the supplied personal data;

• Be informed of the existence of any violation of data in accordance with Article 34 of the GDPR; and

• The right to complain to a controlling authority – CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – in accordance with Article 12 of the GDPR.

In case you have not accurately supplied your data, and depending on the case, the CPS may:

• Not be held responsible for the correct processing of the rights and duties of the members and the CPS deriving from the subscription contract.

 

It is also our duty to provide the contacts of the CPS to those who can exercise the abovementioned rights:

CPS - CENTRO PORTUGUÊS DE SERIGRAFIA, SA
Rua dos Industriais, 6 1249-023 Lisboa PORTUGAL
T. +351 213 933 260
F. +351 213 933 269
E-mail: contacto@cps.pt

 

PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING NEWSLETTERS

The personal data requested in our newsletter’s subscription form will be integrated in the CPS databases, with the purpose of sending invitations to exhibitions, art fairs and other events, as well as regular information on the cultural activity of the CPS through the CPS newsletter, in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016).

The data are included in a digital database, and an archive is also stored in paper format – in the cases where authorisation is granted to do so. The processing of data is digital, under strict compliance with the legislation on personal data protection, stored in a specific database, and under no circumstance will the collected data be:

• Used for purposes other than those which the law or the subscription contract allow;

• Given to any entity; and

• Kept beyond the longest period set for data storage, which, in this case, will be one year after the termination of the newsletter publication.

The collected personal data are the strictly necessary elements for the fulfilment of the declared duties and purposes, and you are always entitled to:

• Withdraw your authorisation for processing;

• Access, correct, delete (under the legal conditions) and restrict the processing (under the legal conditions) of the supplied personal data;

• Be informed of the existence of any violation of data in accordance with Article 34 of the GDPR; and

• The right to complain to a controlling authority – CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – in accordance with Article 12 of the GDPR.


In case you have not accurately supplied your data, and depending on the case, the CPS may:

• Not be held responsible for the correct sending of invitations to exhibitions, art fairs and other events, as well as regular information on the cultural activity of the CPS.

 

It is also our duty to provide the contacts of the CPS to those who can exercise the abovementioned rights:

CPS - CENTRO PORTUGUÊS DE SERIGRAFIA, SA
Rua dos Industriais, 6 1249-023 Lisboa
T. +351 213 933 260
F. +351 213 933 269
E-mail: contacto@cps.pt